This 8.9 acre mixed-use parcel has so much going on for your personal or business needs: 428ft of frontage to FM 2100, multiple outbuildings, charming farmhouse with loads of upgrades, back-up generator, amazing pool and hot tub, a large pool house with recreation room and covered patios! Currently used as an event center. Extra buildings include: 30'x40' shop on a 45'x40' slab, 15'x40' awning, 30'x20' shop, office , 26' carport, 25' awning, and a 24'x45' building and 10'x13 awning. Zoned mixed-use commercial/residential.
For sale
$845,000
215 Reidland Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
3beds
2,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
8.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$397/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 333 days |
- 183 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Roca TREC #0711160 409-223-8878,
Real Broker, LLC,
Robert Roca TREC #0641313 832-819-2602,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 59793664
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
Lot
- Size: 8.93 Acres
- Features: Cleared, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0410160000009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Crosby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $397/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $416,017
- Annual tax amount: $15,404
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
- Exclusions: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $845,000-1.7%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $860,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listing removed | $860,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $860,000-1.1%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $870,000-1.1%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $880,000-2.1%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $899,000-1.7%$422/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $915,000-1.1%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $950,000-5%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Price change | $999,900-13%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $1,149,000-4.3%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000-19.9%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $1,499,000+7.1%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $1,399,999-6.6%$658/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000-6.3%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+120.7%$752/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listing removed | $725,000$341/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX One - Premier #17610383 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Pending sale | $725,000$341/sqft |
| 10/19/2020 | Price change | $725,000+31.8%$341/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ONE - Premier #17610383 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Pending sale | $550,000$258/sqft |
| 7/18/2020 | Price change | $550,000-24.1%$258/sqft |
| 6/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $725,000$341/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 +2.2% | $416,017 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $416,741 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $761,147 +25.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $604,946 +54.3% |
| 2020 | $2,634 +44.2% | $392,108 +47.2% |
| 2019 | $1,826 -34.1% | $266,336 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $246,233 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $2,774 +0.6% | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $2,756 +8.8% | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $252,100 +22.9% |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $205,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,049 +17.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $174,214 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $174,214 |
| 2009 | -- | $174,214 -1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $177,217 +0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $176,360 |
| 2005 | -- | $176,360 +1359.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,080 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,080 -7.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77532