Welcome to this move-in ready gem situated on a spacious corner lot, just under a quarter acre, in the highly sought-after Bayou View School District. This well-maintained home offers an inviting layout with plenty of natural light and beautiful french doors. Versatile bonus room could easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or hobby space. The fenced back yard provides great outdoor space for entertaining or relaxing & the convenient carport adds extra value and functionality. This property could be ideal for first time home buyer's or investors looking for a solid, well-kept home in a fantastic location.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/11)
$149,900
215 Ridgeway Dr, Gulfport, MS 39507
2beds
1,044sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile bonus roomBeautiful french doorsNatural lightCorner lot
- 193 days |
- 462 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julissa Bishop 228-596-8113,
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd 228-287-1000,
Martin G Jones 228-341-2022
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4130684
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Double Entry, French Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,044
- Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Direct Access, Concrete
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Slab
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 82.0 x 127.0
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0910f03056.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Airport/Runway, Barbecue, Biking Trails, Boating, Fishing, Near Entertainment, Park, Playground, Restaurant, RV / Boat Storage, Sidewalks, Sports Fields, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Other
- Subdivision: Bayou View
Location
- Region: Gulfport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,010
- Annual tax amount: $1,346
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$144/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130684 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$144/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130684 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$144/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130684 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900$153/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130684 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,346 -2.4% | $10,202 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $10,202 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $10,202 -85% |
| 2021 | $1,380 +12.2% | $68,010 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $60,628 +566.6% |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $9,095 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,230 +7.8% | $8,437 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $8,437 -4.3% |
| 2015 | $1,141 -4.3% | $8,814 -24.7% |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $11,706 +32.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,831 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39507