Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,100

    215 Riley Ln, Houston, TX 77003

    3beds
    3baths
    2,039sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    1,393 Square Feet Lot
    $355,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,100

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $2,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2039 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 215 Riley Ln, Houston, TX 77003.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,039 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,393 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1285510030019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $142 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Oven
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-19
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Cooling System: Gas Cooling
    • Cooling \ Electric
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Heating: Electric
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 3rd Floor
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LaundryFeatures \ ELECTRIC DRYER CONNECTION
    • LaundryFeatures \ Electric Dryer Hookup
    • LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Connections
    • LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Hookup
    • LaundryFeatures \ Washer Hookup
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LeaseTerm \ Long Term
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ 493R
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Other
    • LotFeatures \ Other
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 25628335
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ 493R
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Gas
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Concrete
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Wood
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 3rd Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ ELECTRIC DRYER CONNECTION
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Connections
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer Hookup
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-19
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Electric Gate
    • ParkingFeatures \ Auto Garage Door Opener
    • ParkingFeatures \ Electric Gate
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Card/Code Access
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Security System Leased
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • SecurityFeatures \ Card\Code Access
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 3
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • StoriesTotal \ 3
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Cable Available
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/21/2022Pending sale$365,000$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #47390884 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$365,000-2.7%$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #47390884 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$375,000-1.3%$184/sqft
    Source: HAR #47390884 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$380,000-2.6%$186/sqft
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$390,000-2.3%$191/sqft
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$399,000-1.5%$196/sqft
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$405,000-3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$420,000$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #38388385 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #25628335 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/21/2020Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #25628335 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #43393544 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #43393544 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Jane Byrd Properties INTL. #75208505 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    7/18/2018Price change$2,400-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Jane Byrd Properties INTL. #62440099 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$2,550+10.9%$1/sqft
    5/17/2016Listing removed$2,300-9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #75675009 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #53506306 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Realty #53506306 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,244 -4.7%$380,111
    2024$5,505 +4.5%$380,111
    2023$5,269 -27%$380,111 +16%
    2022$7,216 $327,698 +2.2%
    2021-- $320,551 +6.5%
    2020$7,221 -4.3%$300,934 -3.4%
    2019$7,547 +3.8%$311,674 +8.3%
    2018$7,268 $287,697
    2017$7,268 +26.8%$287,697 -5.7%
    2016$5,734 +17.2%$305,000 +1.7%
    2015$4,893 $300,000 +7.7%
    2014$4,893 $278,427 +20.6%
    2013-- $230,786 +13.8%
    2012-- $202,774 -0.8%
    2011-- $204,400 -5.1%
    2010-- $215,334 -8.2%
    2009-- $234,581 +84.8%
    2008-- $126,906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Second Ward