Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,475,000
  • $1,475,000

    215 Rue St, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    4beds
    3,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,474,800 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $5,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,474,800

    $1.40M - $1.55M

    $5,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your Tuscan-inspired retreat in the prime area of Miramar Beach! This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers a spacious 3180 square feet of living space on a large lot. Discover a luxurious interior and a private outdoor space perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The home boasts a well-equipped kitchen, complete with a washer/dryer unit for your convenience. The property features quick access to the Gulf and a refreshing pool, making it an oasis for relaxation and entertainment. With quick gulf and pool access, every day feels like a vacation. In addition to the 2 car garage, this home offers the convenience of quick access to Grand Boulevard shopping and dining, as well as a charming local restaurant just across the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cole Blair 850-376-3269,

    Cole Blair Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Outside Selling Member

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 962330MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15.6
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 186.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13.3
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining area
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Great room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 327.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15.6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 187.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15.6
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,180
    • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Columns, Sprinkler System
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 75
    • Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332S21421750000100
    • Zoning description: Resid Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Access, Gated, Pool, Short Term Rental - Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Miramar Beach
    • Subdivision: SAINT TROPEZ

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$1,475,000-11.9%$464/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962330 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$1,675,000$527/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962330 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$1,675,000-4.3%$527/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962330 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$1,750,000-5.4%$550/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962330 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$1,850,000$582/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962330 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$1,850,000$582/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #948348 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$1,850,000-7.3%$582/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #948348 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$1,995,000+157.1%$627/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #948348 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Sold$776,000-2.9%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2016Listed for sale$799,000-9.1%$251/sqft
    Source: Pelican Real Estate #728847 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listing removed$879,000$276/sqft
    Source: Pelican Real Estate Report a problem
    8/19/2015Price change$879,000-2.2%$276/sqft
    Source: Pelican Real Estate Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for sale$899,000-12.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Pelican Real Estate Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$1,029,000$324/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty- Emerald Coast #597375 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$1,029,000-2.4%$324/sqft
    7/15/2014Price change$1,054,000-2.3%$331/sqft
    6/21/2014Price change$1,079,000-2.3%$339/sqft
    6/14/2014Price change$1,104,000-2.2%$347/sqft
    6/7/2014Price change$1,129,000-2.2%$355/sqft
    5/20/2014Price change$1,154,000-2.1%$363/sqft
    5/13/2014Price change$1,179,000-2.1%$371/sqft
    4/26/2014Price change$1,204,000-2%$379/sqft
    4/19/2014Price change$1,229,000-2%$386/sqft
    4/12/2014Price change$1,254,000-2%$394/sqft
    11/9/2013Price change$1,279,000-3.5%$402/sqft
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$1,325,000+364.9%$417/sqft
    5/7/2007Sold$285,000-79.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2006Sold$1,390,000$437/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,377 +3.5%$1,127,148 +10%
    2023$10,991 +15.4%$1,024,680 +10%
    2022$9,523 +16.2%$931,527 +10%
    2021$8,197 +0.8%$846,843 +3.9%
    2020$8,134 +2%$814,841 +1.5%
    2019$7,975 $803,015 +3.8%
    2018$7,975 +3.4%$773,536 +0.1%
    2017$7,713 +0.7%$772,565 +2.5%
    2016$7,657 +6.2%$753,507 +3.1%
    2015$7,213 +4.4%$730,520 +28.9%
    2014$6,909 $566,669 -0.8%
    2013-- $571,364
    2012-- $571,364 +8.8%
    2011-- $525,230 +2.1%
    2010-- $514,596 -10.7%
    2009-- $576,194 -43.9%
    2008-- $1,026,332 -3%
    2007-- $1,057,832 +347.3%
    2005-- $236,500 +10%
    2004-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32550