215 SW Walking Path, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$409,200
$389,000 - $430,000
$3,068/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,109/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,109/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roxanne Esteves 561-318-7240,
KW Reserve
Thomas I Blythe, 0442365
Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 X 13
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 X 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 X 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Drapes, Plantation Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,564
- Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Preserve
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,455 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 413841006000004900
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Stuart
- Subdivision: WHITEMARSH RESERVE PUD PHASE 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $230 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $435,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Contingent | $435,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $435,000+66%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Sold | $262,000-3%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Price change | $269,999-1.8%$125/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #RX-10434786 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Price change | $274,999-1.4%$127/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #RX-10434786 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,000+29.8%$129/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #RX-10434786 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Sold | $215,000-6.5%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,900+39.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Treasure Coast #RX-10096995 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2012 | Sold | $164,900-8.3%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Price change | $179,900+3.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Prudential Florida Realty Stuart #358530 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2012 | Price change | $173,900-0.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Prudential Florida Realty #358530 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2011 | Price change | $174,900-1.1%$81/sqft |
| 10/26/2011 | Price change | $176,900-0.6%$82/sqft |
| 10/15/2011 | Price change | $177,900-1.1%$82/sqft |
| 9/30/2011 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$83/sqft |
| 8/30/2011 | Price change | $184,900+2.8%$85/sqft |
| 7/23/2011 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$83/sqft |
| 7/16/2011 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$85/sqft |
| 7/14/2011 | Price change | $189,900+2.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Prudential Florida RealtyFine Homes #358530 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2011 | Price change | $184,900-2.2%$85/sqft |
| 6/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $189,000+21.9%$87/sqft |
| 7/14/2010 | Sold | $155,000-42.6%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2007 | Sold | $270,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 -1.2% | $361,780 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $5,578 +51.3% | $353,450 +49.4% |
| 2023 | $3,686 +3.8% | $236,502 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,550 +0.1% | $229,614 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,547 +2.9% | $222,927 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,447 -2.5% | $219,850 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $222,470 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $3,536 +14.4% | $199,044 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,090 +2.2% | $194,950 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $190,940 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $184,930 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $170,200 +14.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $149,170 +18.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,840 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,590 -3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,150 -19.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $177,570 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $188,860 -16% |
| 2007 | $2,247 +1148.4% | $224,720 +1148.4% |
| 2006 | $180 | $18,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34997