Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,300

    215 Sherlock Way, Madison, MS 39110

    2beds
    1baths
    961sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $192,300 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,300

    $177,000 - $208,000

    $1,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bed / 1 Bath located in the private neighborhood of Summertree right off of I-55 at Madison's 463 exit. Recently renovated kitchen & bathroom. All Whirlpool stainless steel appliances -French Door Refrigerator included. Kitchen has granite counter tops with tile back splash. Hardwoods throughout kitchen and living area. Bathroom features double sink in its Jack & Jill configuration with ample cabinet storage. Bedroom #1 features large walk in closet and French door access to the private back yard. Bedroom #2 with two double door closets. Two car garage with storage room. Floored attic space. Semi private patio space and fully fenced back yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072C06C116/0240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1343130 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Pending sale$164,000$171/sqft
    Source: CMMLS #343130 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$164,000+26.3%$171/sqft
    Source: CMMLS #343130 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1278517 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Pending sale$129,900$135/sqft
    Source: MARKETPLACE REAL ESTATE #278517 Report a problem
    9/6/2015Listed for sale$129,900$135/sqft
    Source: MARKETPLACE REAL ESTATE #278517 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Pending sale$129,900$135/sqft
    Source: MARKETPLACE REAL ESTATE #278517 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$129,900$135/sqft
    Source: MARKETPLACE REAL ESTATE #278517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,894 $16,250
    2024$1,894 +50%$16,250 +50%
    2023$1,262 $10,833
    2022$1,262 -31.1%$10,833 -31.1%
    2021$1,832 $15,725
    2020$1,832 $15,725
    2019$1,832 +98.8%$15,725 +50%
    2018$922 $10,483 +1.3%
    2017$922 +1.8%$10,344
    2016$905 $10,344 +9.5%
    2015$905 +13%$9,449
    2014$801 $9,449
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- $7,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39110