This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
215 Tanner Rd, Branson, MO 65616
Home value
$541,700
$498,000 - $590,000
$2,688/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,149/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,149/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gerrie Moore 417-336-4999,
Keller Williams Realty Tri-Lakes Harrison
193 193
NON-MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, See Remarks
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,406
- Total interior livable area: 4,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Lot
- Size: 2.31 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 086013000000047003
- Zoning: N
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Septic Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Branson
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Pending sale | $540,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $540,000+31.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listing removed | $410,000$93/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols - Branson #60160001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $410,000$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,110 +16.7% |
| 2024 | $2,805 -0.1% | $54,060 |
| 2023 | $2,807 +3% | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $2,726 +0.5% | $54,060 |
| 2021 | $2,712 +2% | $54,060 |
| 2020 | $2,659 +2.5% | $54,060 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $50,420 |
| 2018 | $2,594 -0.2% | $50,420 |
| 2017 | $2,598 +1% | $50,420 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $2,573 +4% | $48,550 |
| 2015 | $2,473 +0.9% | $48,550 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $46,600 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,490 -6.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65616