Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,600

    2150 NE Multnomah St, Portland, OR 97232

    3beds
    1,514sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $470,600 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,600

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $2,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this beautiful townhome and enjoy an open concept living space with natural light and modern style. The Townhome is in Sullivans Gulch neighborhood and is located in a private cul-de-sac. This 3 BDRM/2.5 BA is extremely spacious and is located in heart of Lloyd Center. Walking 4-5 block walking distance to Hollywood Fred Meyer, The Fontaine, Lloyd Center and Regal Cinemas. Full size W/D in unit, with garage and garage wall equipped with built in EV charging (optional) and guest parking. Over 1500 sq. ft . Large bedrooms, open floor plan great for roommate's or co-share. Terms: 1st & Last month rent deposit. 6 or 12- month lease agreements Utilities: Water, Garbage and Sewer included. Non-smoker 1 small pet less than 25lbs okay with pet deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R547240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2023Price change$2,695-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$2,895-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2022Sold$505,000$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Pending sale$505,000$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$505,000+26.3%$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22054611 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$400,000+17.6%$264/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16460890 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Sold$340,000+46.2%$225/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15620929 Report a problem
    7/6/2004Sold$232,500$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,094 +26.3%$300,400 +3%
    2024$6,408 +0.3%$291,660 +3%
    2023$6,392 -4.4%$283,170 +3%
    2022$6,689 -7.1%$274,930 +3%
    2021$7,198 +16.1%$266,930 +3%
    2020$6,202 -2.8%$259,160 +3%
    2019$6,378 $251,620 +3%
    2018$6,378 +3%$244,300 +3%
    2017$6,190 +14.1%$237,190 +3%
    2016$5,424 $230,290 +3%
    2015$5,424 +23.2%$223,590 +3%
    2014$4,401 +15.2%$217,080 +3%
    2013$3,819 +16.7%$210,760 +3%
    2012$3,273 -14.4%$204,630 +3%
    2011$3,825 -9%$198,670 +3%
    2010$4,201 +2.7%$192,890 +3%
    2009$4,092 +6%$187,280 +3%
    2008$3,861 +0.3%$181,830 +3%
    2007$3,850 +11.4%$176,540 +3%
    2006$3,457 $171,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sullivan's Gulch