Welcome home to this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath beauty featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Two of the bedrooms include walk-in closets, offering plenty of storage space. Enjoy an updated kitchen with warm butcher block countertops and refreshed bathrooms that blend comfort and style. Relax on the large front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Out back, a handy shed provides extra storage or workspace. This home offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and thoughtful updates.
Active
$235,000
2150 Pryor Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.51 Acres Lot
$223,300 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 116 days |
- 120 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nikhol C Caine 404-964-4731,
Greater Atlanta Property Management
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10679829
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 14 007000010377
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,931
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 116 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$223,300
$212,000 - $234,000
$2,840/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+261.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Sold | $65,000-32.8%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2001 | Sold | $96,666+6.2%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2000 | Sold | $91,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,932 +28.3% | $96,040 |
| 2023 | $3,064 -6.2% | $96,040 +19% |
| 2022 | $3,267 +41.6% | $80,720 +41.7% |
| 2021 | $2,307 +24.6% | $56,960 +27.4% |
| 2020 | $1,851 +233.5% | $44,720 +51.1% |
| 2019 | $555 | $29,600 +90.2% |
| 2018 | $555 | $15,560 +88.8% |
| 2017 | $555 +3.5% | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $537 +3386.1% | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $15 +13.6% | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $14 | $8,240 +60.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,120 -46.7% |
| 2012 | $17 | $9,600 -77.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,040 |
| 2010 | $790 | $42,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $42,040 -16.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,320 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $236 | $50,360 +10.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,720 +3.7% |
| 2004 | $256 | $44,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Polar Rock