Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    2150 Wolf Ridge Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    3beds
    1,012sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Separate dining areaHardwood floors
    Beautiful House looking for a Tenant that will care for it. Hardwood Floors, Central Heat / AC; Dishwasher. Don't miss out on this deal ! Section 8 or Open Market. $100 Finders fee if I accept an Applicant and you made the connection. 3 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Separate Dining area. Centeral Heat / AC; Dishwasher. Don't miss out on this deal. I will work with you on the Deposit for the qualified Applicant. Section 8 or Open Market. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022801012001124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for rent$1,300+79.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2012Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: COYER INVESTMENT PROP LLC Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: COYER INVESTMENT PROP LLC Report a problem
    3/13/2009Sold$48,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Autumndale