Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $468,600

    21511 4th Ave W APT A62, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    1,361sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $468,600 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,600

    $445,000 - $492,000

    $2,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** This listing is for the entire condo of two rooms with two and a half bathrooms ** Fully Renovated Spacious Two-Level Condo Modern Living in Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled two-level condo offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, making this home feel brand new. Home Features * Completely renovated interior everything is brand new * Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and soft-closing cabinets and drawers * Stylish bathrooms with new vanities, tiles, and finishes * New flooring throughout the entire home * Fresh paint and contemporary design touches Layout & Comfort * Convenient quarter bathroom on the main floor * Bright and airy living areas with plenty of natural light Top-Rated School District * Located in the Northshore School District consistently ranked among the top districts in Washington State Convenience * Two dedicated parking spots included * Water and garbage included (tenant pays electricity) * Pets considered on a case-by-case basis Prime Location * Just 5 minutes from I-405 (Exit 26) * Only 10 minutes to major shopping and dining including grocery stores, cafes, and everyday essentials This home is perfect for those looking for a **move-in ready, modern space** in a highly convenient location. Reach out today to schedule a tour * Rent includes water and garbage; tenant is responsible for electricity * Non-smoking rental * Pet policy is negotiable and considered on a case-by-case basis

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00710410606200

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,900+23.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for rent$2,350-7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for rent$2,550+15.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2018Sold$310,500-2.7%$228/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1326046 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Pending sale$319,000$234/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell #1326046 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$319,000+63.6%$234/sqft
    12/12/2010Listing removed$195,000$143/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #19249 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Price change$195,000-4.6%$143/sqft
    3/12/2010Price change$204,500-4.7%$150/sqft
    2/7/2010Price change$214,500-2.1%$158/sqft
    10/21/2009Listed for sale$219,000-4.4%$161/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott #29095376 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listing removed$229,000$168/sqft
    Source: John L Scott #29046371 Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$229,000+38%$168/sqft
    Source: John L Scott #29046371 Report a problem
    9/23/2004Sold$166,000+31.7%$122/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24075949 Report a problem
    5/5/2000Sold$126,000$93/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20029110 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,838 +1%$438,500 +0.1%
    2023$3,802 +10.8%$438,000 +3.1%
    2022$3,431 -4.7%$425,000 +18.1%
    2021$3,601 -0.4%$360,000 +8.1%
    2020$3,617 +4.2%$333,000 +6.1%
    2019$3,471 $314,000 +7.9%
    2018-- $291,000 +32.3%
    2017$2,748 +54.3%$220,000 +40.1%
    2016$1,781 $157,000 +12.1%
    2015$1,781 -15.9%$140,000 -6.7%
    2013$2,118 $150,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alderwood Manor