Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,304,600

    2152 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

    4beds
    1,765sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,304,600 Zestimate®
    $739/sqft
    $5,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,304,600

    $1.12M - $1.50M

    $5,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single-story home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Northeast Pasadena's most desirable residential neighborhoods. The home welcomes you with a charming living room featuring a stone veneer fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and opens seamlessly to the dining area and bright, airy family room. The family room overlooks a lush, grassy backyard, bringing in abundant natural light. The floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den with a closet, ideal for a home office or guest space. There are two updated bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Additional features include laminate wood flooring throughout, dual-pane windows, and newer PEX re-piping. In addition to central A/C, the home is equipped with one separate zoned air conditioning systems in the primary bedroom for improved energy efficiency. Washer and dryer are included (without warranty). Attached two-car garage. Available now! Renter is responsible for all utilities: Water, Trash, Gas, and Gardener

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,765 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Large backyard, No Utilities included in rent, Updated plumbing, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent, updated bathrooms
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5743018035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$4,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$4,950+16.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for rent$4,250+10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$445,000-50%$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for rent$3,850+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: REGION 1 REALTY #WS20130901 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for rent$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: REGION 1 REALTY #WS20130901 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: REGION 1 REALTY #WS17257215 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for rent$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: REGION 1 REALTY #WS17257215 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Sold$890,000+33.8%$504/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2013Sold$665,000-0.6%$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2012Listed for sale$669,000-4.3%$379/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pasadena #22169774 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Listing removed$699,000$396/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pasadena #22167217 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listed for sale$699,000$396/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,632 +5%$1,337,256 +2%
    2024$14,889 +0.8%$1,311,036 +2%
    2023$14,765 +4.1%$1,285,330 +34.7%
    2022$14,178 +35.4%$954,257 +2%
    2021$10,471 +4.2%$935,547 +1%
    2020$10,050 $925,955 +2%
    2019$10,050 -1.9%$907,800 +2%
    2018$10,249 $890,000 +26.1%
    2017$10,249 +25.1%$705,588 +2%
    2016$8,191 +2.2%$691,754 +1.5%
    2015$8,019 +3.3%$681,364 +2%
    2014$7,763 $668,018 +310.8%
    2012-- $162,616 +2%
    2011-- $159,428 +0.8%
    2010-- $158,238 -0.2%
    2009-- $158,615 +2%
    2008-- $155,506 +2%
    2007-- $152,458 +2%
    2006-- $149,470
    2005-- $149,470 +4%
    2004-- $143,669 +1.9%
    2003-- $141,037 +2%
    2002-- $138,273 +4%
    2000-- $132,905

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Central