2152 Sibley Road Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$168,300
$155,000 - $180,000
$1,327/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$973/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$973/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Noah McBride 706-701-5940,
Century 21 Magnolia
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26 x 12
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,523
- Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Front Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 111.5 x 94 x 137.4 x 89.5
Details
- Parcel number: 0554186000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | $150,000-9.6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $165,900-7.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $184,900+164.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2012 | Sold | $69,900$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $69,900$46/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #325835 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Listing removed | $69,900$46/sqft |
| 5/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,900$46/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 -1.8% | $46,168 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,458 +55% | $44,820 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $941 +2.7% | $44,316 +87.9% |
| 2022 | $916 -12% | $23,591 -10.6% |
| 2021 | $1,041 +3.3% | $26,400 +10.4% |
| 2020 | $1,007 -0.5% | $23,908 |
| 2019 | $1,012 +3.8% | $23,908 |
| 2018 | $976 -3.6% | $23,908 |
| 2017 | $1,012 +3.7% | $23,908 |
| 2016 | $976 | $23,908 |
| 2015 | $976 -0.6% | $23,908 |
| 2014 | $983 | $23,908 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Leg