Skip main navigation
Sold for $248,000
  • $248,000

    2152 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $262,100 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,100

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready brick ranch in Ida Schools with LOTS of updates!!! Windows, flooring, roof, septic all have been updated. Whole house enerator and all appliances except refrigerator included! Nice open kitche, large family room AND a sizable living room offers space for all! Large fenced backyard with shed. This home offers a lot for a little!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emanuel Evola 419-283-7505,

    The Danberry Company - Temperance

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202980MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 21 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,142
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,142
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 180
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580807500600
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temperance
    • Subdivision: Sherwood Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$248,000-4.6%$217/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202980 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$259,900$228/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202980 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$259,900$228/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202980 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$259,900+25.6%$228/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202980 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Sold$207,000+19.2%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$173,700-0.7%$152/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50047424 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Pending sale$174,900$153/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50047424 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for sale$174,900+16.7%$153/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50047424 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listing removed$149,900$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Monroe #3448676 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$149,900$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3448676 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,574 +4.8%$88,100 +1.5%
    2024$3,409 +12.2%$86,800 +7.6%
    2023$3,039 +134.6%$80,700 +8.9%
    2022$1,295 +0.9%$74,100 +11.9%
    2021$1,284 +100.7%$66,200 +4.4%
    2020$640 -45.4%$63,400 +8%
    2019$1,172 +1.9%$58,700 +9.1%
    2018$1,150 +1.1%$53,800
    2017$1,137 +4.2%$53,800 -1.3%
    2016$1,092 +1.2%$54,500 +6%
    2015$1,079 $51,400
    2014$1,079 $51,400 +1.1%
    2013-- $50,850 +4.7%
    2012-- $48,550 +1.7%
    2011-- $47,750 -1.6%
    2010-- $48,550 -10.4%
    2009-- $54,200 -0.2%
    2008-- $54,300 -18.7%
    2007-- $66,800 +7.2%
    2006-- $62,300 +3.4%
    2005-- $60,250 +10.1%
    2003-- $54,700 +7%
    2002-- $51,101 +8%
    2001-- $47,316

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48182