Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $109,000

    21524 Wick Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    1beds
    672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $106,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice yardIdeal for gardeningBeautifully designed kitchen
    For sale: Charming house with 1.5 car Garage. Ideally situated in a desirable neighborhood, offering convenience and accessibility. Currently a spacious one-bedroom with potential to easily convert back to a two-bedroom layout. Living Space: features a beautifully designed kitchen that flows into a welcoming living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy a nice yard, ideal for gardening. outdoor activities, or simply unwinding. Garage: includes a 1.5 car garage for added convenience and storage. This property combines comfort and potential in a great location.
    57 days
    |
    579
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Czech 313-274-1700,

    Century 21 Curran & Oberski 313-274-1700

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261019787MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 19 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 672

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 110
      Details
      • Parcel number: 60031010085000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SLOAN MONROE BLVD PARK SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Taylor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,496
      • Annual tax amount: $1,464
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $106,000

        $101,000 - $111,000

        $1,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$109,000+303.7%$162/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261019787 Report a problem
        6/19/2013Sold$27,000-5.3%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2013Price change$28,500-1.4%$42/sqft
        Source: ZANGLIN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE #213022031 Report a problem
        10/19/2012Price change$28,900-6.5%$43/sqft
        Source: ZANGLIN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE #212086323 Report a problem
        9/28/2012Price change$30,900-11.5%$46/sqft
        9/19/2012Price change$34,900-12.5%$52/sqft
        8/23/2012Listed for sale$39,900+14%$59/sqft
        11/18/1997Sold$35,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $49,600 +25.3%
        2024-- $39,600 +17.2%
        2023-- $33,800 +21.6%
        2022-- $27,800 +11.6%
        2021-- $24,900
        2020$1,267 +2.9%$24,900 -4.2%
        2019$1,232 $26,000 +36.1%
        2018$1,232 $19,100 +10.4%
        2017-- $17,300 +3%
        2016$794 $16,800 -9.2%
        2015$794 -58.2%$18,500 -2.6%
        2013$1,900 +139.4%$19,000 +1.1%
        2012$794 $18,800 -13.4%
        2010-- $21,700 -26.9%
        2009-- $29,700 -13.4%
        2008-- $34,300 -16.1%
        2007-- $40,900 +21.4%
        2005$612 $33,700 +5%
        2003-- $32,100 +85.9%
        2001-- $17,269 +3.2%
        2000$740 $16,734

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48180

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable