Skip main navigation
Active
  • $50,000

    2153 Larch St, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $84,700 Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfect to add to your portfolio, or fix and flip. The property is currently occupied by long term tenants. Plenty of room to increase rental pricing to create more cash flow. Current rent is $500 monthly. Property owner (seller) and sellers agent are closely related.
    13 hours
    |
    89
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Cozad 937-323-2200,

    Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1045676MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,276
      • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 30 x 140
      • Features: Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3400700023108012
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Seller is Relative

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $39/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,610
      • Annual tax amount: $845
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $84,700

        $59,000 - $110,000

        $1,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$50,000+56.3%$39/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1045676 Report a problem
        6/22/2010Sold$32,000-28.9%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/17/2010Listed for sale--
        Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
        8/15/2000Sold$45,000+80%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/1998Sold$25,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$845 +2.6%$16,670
        2023$823 -2.4%$16,670
        2022$844 +1.2%$16,670 +9.9%
        2021$834 -0.2%$15,170
        2020$836 -0.2%$15,170
        2019$838 +6.3%$15,170 +10.7%
        2018$788 $13,700 +0%
        2017$788 -0.1%$13,699
        2016$789 +1.8%$13,699 +3.8%
        2015$775 $13,202
        2014$775 +1.5%$13,202
        2013$763 +44.4%$13,202 +38.7%
        2012$528 -2%$9,520
        2011$539 +7.7%$9,520
        2010$501 -7%$9,520 -12%
        2009$539 +2.9%$10,815
        2008$523 +1.3%$10,815
        2007$516 -15.3%$10,815 -9.4%
        2006$609 +135.5%$11,939
        2005$259 -72%$11,939 0%
        2004$925 +11.1%$11,940 +13.1%
        2003$833 -0.2%$10,560
        2002$834 +13.8%$10,560 +12.5%
        2000$733 $9,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45503

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable