Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $130,000

    2153 Watch Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $113,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple out buildings
    Real Estate Auction Online Only Auction Public Open House: Tuesday, June 2nd 2026 from 3:30pm - 4:30pm Auction Ending: Wednesday, June 3rd 2026 starting at 6:00pm Property Address: 2153 Watch Ave. Springfield, IL 62702 Single Family Home with 2 car garage District 186 School District 3 Bedroom - 2 Bath Large Lot 1 Approx. 1 Acre Multiple Out Buildings - Large Detached Garage/Carport/Shed Parcel Number: 14-23.0-403-013 2024 Taxes: $1916,12 (Senior Exempt) Addition information coming soon. NOBODY IS EVER ALLOWED ON A PROPERTY UNLESS THEY ARE WITH A REALTOR, THE AUCTIONEER, OR ATTENDING A PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE. Terms: $10,000 Earnest Money with remaining balance due to closing. If financing is required, please have pre-approved, Sale of Property is not subject to financing No Buyer Contingencies 7% BUYER'S PREMIUM on the Real Estate Real Estate Is "Subject To Seller Approval"
    2 days
    |
    234
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Walsh 217-299-0163,

    Aumann Auctions

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11774573

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Living Room
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,478
      • Finished area above ground: 1,478

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Features: Near Bus
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Carport
      • Parcel number: 1423.0403013
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $97,065
      • Annual tax amount: $1,916
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Date available: 05/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $113,400

        $94,000 - $130,000

        $1,246/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,794 +9.3%$32,355 +9.5%
        2023$1,640 +7.5%$29,554 +5.4%
        2022$1,526 +6.1%$28,034 +3.9%
        2021$1,439 +1.9%$26,984 -0.2%
        2020$1,412 -7.5%$27,025 +0.4%
        2019$1,526 $26,930 -7.3%
        2018$1,526 +2.9%$29,059 +1.3%
        2017$1,482 +2.9%$28,683 +1.5%
        2016$1,440 +1.8%$28,265 +1.2%
        2015$1,415 +2%$27,927 +0.7%
        2014$1,388 +2.3%$27,746
        2013$1,357 -21.5%$27,746
        2012$1,728 +2.5%$27,746
        2011$1,686 +2.8%$27,746 +1%
        2010$1,639 +3.5%$27,479 +1.4%
        2009$1,584 +2.2%$27,089 +4.2%
        2008$1,550 +0.6%$25,997 +3.3%
        2007$1,541 +2.6%$25,164 +3.8%
        2006$1,503 $24,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 62702

        Getting around

        29 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable