Welcome to your dream home in the lovely community of Jasmine Heights in Katy, TX! This beautiful residence is nestled on a generous lot, showcasing modern charm with its textured walls, soaring ceilings, and stylish wood-look tile flooring. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring 1 cozy bedroom with the primary suite alongside full bathroom conveniently located on the main level—perfect for multigenerational living or just extra flexibility.
As you head upstairs, you'll discover gently used carpeted staircase and an additional living space that’s just right for a game room or a comfy office. Step outside to enjoy year-round outdoor living on your covered backyard deck, ideal for entertaining friends or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. This home truly blends comfort, style, and convenience, all in a prime location close to schools, parks, shopping and entertainment. Schedule your tour today! Come and experience the warmth and charm for yourself!
For sale
$275,000
21538 Violet Ridge Rd, Katy, TX 77449
4beds
2,531sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$273,000 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 2,873 |
- 333 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Jacas TREC #0710836 832-215-8040,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 73549052
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,531
- Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1446710040004
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: DR Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jasmine Heights Sec 21
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground
- HOA fee: $320 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $366,700
- Annual tax amount: $8,639
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$273,000
$259,000 - $287,000
$2,425/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-17.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $334,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900-1.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $340,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Listing removed | $330,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Price change | $330,000-8.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900+0.9%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Pending sale | $356,590$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 +2.2% | $366,700 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $6,403 -0.6% | $362,638 -4.3% |
| 2023 | $6,439 +428.2% | $379,048 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77449