Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $115,000

    21548 Doepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48091

    4beds
    1,217sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced lot
    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow is a streamlined addition to any portfolio, offering four bedrooms within a functional 1,217 sq. ft. footprint. The layout features a primary suite with its own private bathroom—a high-value amenity for tenants. Situated on a large, fenced lot, the property is already generating immediate cash flow with established tenants in place, making it a low-friction "turnkey" acquisition with long-term stability and built-in demand. AGENTS PLEASE READ AGENT REMARKS PRIOR TO SCHEDULING A SHOWING.
    10 days
    |
    743
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bolos 586-557-9781,

    Century 21 Professionals 586-731-8180

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206128MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      Bathroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,217
      • Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,217
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 75
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 138
      Details
      • Parcel number: 121332401006
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sanitary
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S/P # 04 Warren
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Warren

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,120
      • Annual tax amount: $4,037
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,670/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$115,000-15.4%$94/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206128 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listing removed$136,000$112/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50199008 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listed for sale$136,000+15900%$112/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50199008 Report a problem
        11/27/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Premier #2200095694 Report a problem
        11/22/2020Listed for rent$1,300+52.9%$1/sqft
        6/3/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Michigan Property Managers.com Report a problem
        5/16/2014Sold$850-90.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/24/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Michigan Property Managers Report a problem
        6/2/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: GLOBAL REALTY, LLC #213039298 Report a problem
        4/30/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: GLOBAL REALTY, LLC #213039298 Report a problem
        11/1/2012Listing removed$8,900$7/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-CLINTON TWP #212107641 Report a problem
        9/22/2012Listed for sale$8,900-84.9%$7/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One-Clinton #31123795 Report a problem
        11/2/2001Sold$58,900+11.3%$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/1995Sold$52,900+55.6%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/30/1995Sold$34,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,933 +34.1%$55,560 +4.2%
        2024$2,933 +26.9%$53,310 +34%
        2023$2,311 -2.5%$39,780 +20.5%
        2022$2,370 +64.2%$33,010 +5.7%
        2021$1,443 $31,220 +7.8%
        2020$1,443 +7.1%$28,970 +17.1%
        2019$1,348 +5%$24,730 +38%
        2018$1,283 $17,920 +2%
        2017-- $17,570
        2016-- $17,570 +2.2%
        2015$3,479 $17,200 +6.5%
        2013$3,479 $16,150
        2010-- --
        2009-- $32,230 -12.8%
        2008-- $36,960 -5.8%
        2007-- $39,250 +6.8%
        2006-- $36,760 +3.1%
        2005-- $35,640 +3.5%
        2004-- $34,430 +52.3%
        2001$1,293 +3.4%$22,610 +3.2%
        2000$1,251 $21,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $720/mo
        Principal & interest
        $593
        Property taxes
        $127
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48091

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable