Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $36K (4/28)
    $643,000

    2156 E Falcon Way, Sandy, UT 84093

    4beds
    2,761sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $632,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location is sensational with easy access to Little Cottonwood Canyon. Existing Mother-in-Law basement to help offset mortgage. Great school district, with Waterford nearby. Grocery, Post Office, Home Depot, Restaurants all within a few blocks. $7,000 new flooring allowance.
    102 days
    |
    1,166
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    R. Preston Miller 801-278-7777,

    Miller Real Estate, R. Preston

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2133596MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,761
      • Total interior livable area: 2,761 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,343
      • Finished area below ground: 1,361

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Covered, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 2803376001
      • Zoning: 1108
      • Zoning description: Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977
      • Major remodel year: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $636,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,426
      • Date on market: 1/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Hot Tub, Wood Stove
      • Exclusions: Range, Refrigerator
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $632,000

        $600,000 - $664,000

        $2,630/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$643,000-5.3%$233/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2133596 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$679,000-2.2%$246/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2133596 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$694,000+237.1%$251/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2133596 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/11/2024Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2024Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/21/2024Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/11/2024Listed for rent$1,650-13.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/6/2022Listed for rent$1,900+59%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/14/2021Listed for rent$1,195+9.1%
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/24/2020Listing removed$1,095
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/8/2020Listed for rent$1,095
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/14/2011Listing removed$205,900$75/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem
        8/16/2011Listed for sale$205,900-14.2%$75/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem
        6/7/2011Listing removed$239,900$87/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem
        5/19/2011Price change$239,900-4%$87/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem
        4/15/2011Price change$249,900-9.1%$91/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem
        4/9/2011Listed for sale$274,900$100/sqft
        Source: All Points Realty #1023356 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,397 +7.1%$350,185 +7.3%
        2023$3,170 -2.7%$326,260 -1.1%
        2022$3,259 +12%$329,945 +31.6%
        2021$2,910 +31.6%$250,800 +39.4%
        2020$2,211 +4%$179,850 +6.6%
        2019$2,126 +2.9%$168,740 +2.9%
        2018$2,066 +4.5%$164,010 -41.7%
        2017$1,976 +1.4%$281,300 +15.1%
        2016$1,949 +11.2%$244,500 -1.5%
        2015$1,752 -8.6%$248,100 +1.4%
        2014$1,918 $244,600 +9%
        2013-- $224,400 -1.4%
        2012-- $227,700 -2.9%
        2011-- $234,600 -6.6%
        2010-- $251,100 -1.3%
        2009-- $254,400 -12.1%
        2008$1,720 $289,500 +1.9%
        2007-- $284,100 +26.9%
        2006-- $223,900 +10.5%
        2005-- $202,600 +3.6%
        2002-- $195,500 +5.4%
        2001-- $185,400 +3.7%
        2000-- $178,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,579/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3316
        Property taxes
        $263
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84093

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable