Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/6)
    $329,900

    2156 Raccoon Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    9,975.24 Square Feet Lot
    $326,500 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishes throughoutMove-in readyExpansive deckVersatile home officeStainless steel appliancesNewer zoned hvacSerene retreat atmosphere
    Look no further and bask at this exceptional residence nestled in the highly sought-after Mirror Lake community. Perfectly positioned just three minutes from I-20 and minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both lifestyle and location. Inside, this home is truly move-in ready, featuring fresh interior paint, updated flooring with luxury vinyl plank and newer carpeting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Major systems have been thoughtfully maintained, including newer zoned HVAC, water heater, and updated fixtures. The main level offers a welcoming great room with a cozy fireplace, a versatile home office (or optional formal dining room), a spacious eat-in kitchen ideal for entertaining, and a convenient guest half bath. The two-car garage is clean and well-kept. Upstairs, the elegant primary suite includes a private balcony overlooking the cul-de-sac, a beautifully tiled shower, a jetted soaking tub, and a serene retreat atmosphere. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ample space for family or guests. Step outside and discover what truly sets this property apart — a beautifully landscaped, sodded front and backyard with a privacy fence. Enjoy the covered back porch, expansive deck, fire pit area, and even your own golf chipping and putting green, all in a private setting designed for relaxation and entertaining. With outstanding community amenities, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable location, 2156 Raccoon Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Mirror Lake is known for its resort-style amenities, including 36 holes of championship golf, multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, walking trails, and the stunning 96-acre lake ideal for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and sailing. You can even stroll to nearby Publix or enjoy Pine Mountain Gold Museum and Pine Mountain City Park, where you can mine for gold or ride the miniature train. Schedule your showing today — you will absolutely love it.
    83 days
    |
    266
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BRANDI WIMBERLY,

    Independent Realty Co 770-489-4498

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7726574MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,650
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 9,975.24 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02070250011
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Country Club, Fishing, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake
      • Security: Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mirror Lake
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-949-6536
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,459
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 60 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $326,500

        $310,000 - $343,000

        $1,873/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$329,900$200/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700277 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$329,900-2.9%$200/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700277 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$339,9000%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700277 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$340,000-4.4%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700277 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$355,500$215/sqft
        Source: West Metro BOR #148423 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$355,500+1.7%$215/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574848 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listing removed$349,500$212/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7623222 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Listed for sale$349,500+136.9%$212/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10573296 Report a problem
        1/12/2017Sold$147,500-1.6%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2016Pending sale$149,900$91/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #8025210 Report a problem
        11/9/2016Price change$149,900-3.2%$91/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #8025210 Report a problem
        7/17/2016Listed for sale$154,900$94/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #8025210 Report a problem
        7/13/2016Pending sale$154,900$94/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #8025210 Report a problem
        3/5/2016Price change$154,900+4%$94/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #07546950 Report a problem
        2/8/2016Listed for sale$149,000$90/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #07546950 Report a problem
        1/23/2016Pending sale$149,000$90/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #07546950 Report a problem
        12/11/2015Price change$149,000-3.9%$90/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #07546950 Report a problem
        11/4/2015Listed for sale$155,000+16.5%$94/sqft
        Source: FLAT ROCK REALTY #07546950 Report a problem
        4/9/2015Sold$133,000-6.8%$81/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5366148 Report a problem
        3/14/2015Pending sale$142,750$87/sqft
        Source: Jeff Justice & Company Realtors #5366148 Report a problem
        1/7/2015Price change$142,750-2.2%$87/sqft
        11/13/2014Price change$145,900+4.3%$88/sqft
        10/28/2014Price change$139,900-1.5%$85/sqft
        Source: Jeff Justice & Company Realtors #5288969 Report a problem
        10/26/2014Price change$142,000-2.1%$86/sqft
        8/30/2014Listed for sale$145,000+1.1%$88/sqft
        9/22/2009Sold$143,364-8.1%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/3/2000Sold$156,000+420%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2000Sold$30,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,459 -0.2%$112,080
        2024$3,464 +21.7%$112,080
        2023$2,847 -1.7%$112,080 +33.7%
        2022$2,896 +23.8%$83,800 +31.3%
        2021$2,338 +2.9%$63,840
        2020$2,272 +2.4%$63,840 +2.3%
        2019$2,219 +3.2%$62,400 +3.4%
        2018$2,151 -13.5%$60,360 -5.9%
        2017$2,487 +1.8%$64,160 +20.6%
        2016$2,443 +18.5%$53,200 +1.3%
        2015$2,062 $52,520 +7.9%
        2014$2,062 +11.7%$48,680 +0.4%
        2013$1,846 $48,480
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$2,136 +26.6%--
        2007$1,687 -2.8%--
        2006$1,736 +5.3%--
        2005$1,649 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,803 +0.3%--
        2002$1,798 +4%--
        2001$1,728 +311.2%--
        2000$420 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable