The search is over! This lovely home welcomes you w/ a 2-car garage, a tasteful paver driveway, & brick accents. You'll be delighted by an appealing open layout w/ high ceilings, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, & attractive wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen comes w/ quartz counters, white shaker cabinets w/ crown moulding, chic pendant lighting, a striking tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, & an island w/ a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom showcases an ensuite w/ double sinks & a walk-in closet. You'll also find a versatile flex space & a cozy den ideal for an office or study. Unwind in the backyard, complete w/ a covered patio, a gazebo, artificial turf, & a relaxing spa. W/ over 40k in upgrades, this gem is a fantastic find! Make it yours now!
For sale
$389,000
21575 N RUMMLER Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138
3beds
1,860sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,277 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$91/mo HOA
What's special
- 65 days |
- 123 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Howland 602-549-5351,
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7000774

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stub for Range, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame, Wood Frames
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,860
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Private
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 5,277 Square Feet
- Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 51250617
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Richmond American Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: RANCHO EL DORADO PHASE III PARCEL 55
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $91 monthly
- HOA name: Rancho El Dorado III
- HOA phone: 480-921-7500
Location
- Region: Maricopa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,839
- Annual tax amount: $1,286
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000-5.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $411,995$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $411,995+14.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $361,000-2.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Pending sale | $369,995$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Price change | $369,995-2.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $379,995-7.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $411,995+3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $399,995-2.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $409,995+0.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $407,995$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,286 -2.2% | $33,783 +134.2% |
| 2025 | $1,315 -1% | $14,426 -10% |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $16,029 +53.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $10,419 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rancho el Dorado