Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    21576 Milfay Rd, Depew, OK 74028

    4beds
    1,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $268,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,300

    $217,000 - $333,000

    $1,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 Acres + A small pond + Views that will knock your socks off + Paved road Have you been searching for that perfect homesteading property, small acreage with pens and outbuildings? This one has everything you need. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, farmhouse sink, brand new roof and views you really have to see to appreciate. Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Thompson 405-215-8824,

    Cooper's Landing Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Holly Thompson, 203100

    Cooper's Landing Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1180948MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,754
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10.01 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 21576NONEMilfay74028
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Combination
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Depew

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Sold$269,000-3.9%$153/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1180948 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$280,000$160/sqft
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$280,000+14.3%$160/sqft
    8/11/2021Sold$245,000-7.4%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2120326 Report a problem
    6/27/2021Pending sale$264,500$151/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #963946 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$264,500+126.1%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2120326 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$117,000-8.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$127,500$73/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2106744 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$127,500+19.2%$73/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2106744 Report a problem
    7/19/2010Sold$107,000-2.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$110,000+47.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #1010946 Report a problem
    12/11/2002Sold$74,500$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,567 +5.3%$18,109 +5%
    2023$1,488 +2.8%$17,247 +4.5%
    2022$1,448 $16,512 +51.5%
    2021-- $10,898 +3%
    2020-- $10,580 +3%
    2019-- $10,273 +3%
    2017-- $9,974
    2016-- $9,974
    2015-- $9,974
    2014-- $9,974 +3%
    2013-- $9,683 +5%
    2012$804 +11.2%$9,222
    2011$723 +1.3%$9,222
    2010$714 +8%$9,222
    2008$661 $9,222
    2007$661 $9,222
    2006-- $9,222
    2005$671 $9,222
    2004$671 --
    2003-- $9,222
    2002$695 +648.1%$9,222 +198.8%
    2001$93 -1.1%$3,086
    2000$94 $3,086

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74028