Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,000

    2159 Red Apple Rd, Manistee, MI 49660

    3beds
    2baths
    2,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $317,000 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $3,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,000

    $292,000 - $346,000

    $3,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredibly peaceful and private wooded setting for this quality, custom built home in Filer Twp. just outside of Manistee. The home features 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms and an open floor plan with a large stone wood burning fireplace. The owner made all the cabinets in this home. The open living/dining area has a large hand set stone wood burning fireplace perfect for you and the family to gather around on a cold winters night. Sliders from the living room to the beautiful backyard. The bedrooms all have ample closet space for all your storage needs. If you need more storage there is a huge basement with more than 1300 finished square feet with additional custom closets and cabinets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0612210003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Water: Well
    • Additional Items: All Window Treatments, Ceramic Floor, Garage Door Opener, Wood Floor, Gas/Wood Stove
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Appliances: Oven
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Landscape: Ground Cover
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Center Island
    • Garage Type: 2
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • Terms Available: Assumable,Cash/Conventional,FHA,MSHDA,Rural Develo
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1600.00
    • Design: Ranch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$250,000$85/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #67023006704 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$250,000$85/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006704 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$250,000+64.5%$85/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006704 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Listing removed$152,000$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BAYSHORE PROPERTIES #16053865 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Price change$152,000-4.9%$51/sqft
    1/29/2017Price change$159,900-4.3%$54/sqft
    10/24/2016Price change$167,000-2.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker A.L.M. Realty & Associates, Inc. #1821604 Report a problem
    9/24/2016Price change$172,000-4.4%$58/sqft
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$179,900$61/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ALM REALTY #1821604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,193 +88.7%$145,400 +3.8%
    2024$2,222 $140,100 +12.6%
    2023-- $124,400 +32.9%
    2022-- $93,600
    2021-- --
    2020-- $84,200
    2019-- --
    2018-- $66,200 -5.7%
    2017-- $70,200 -7.6%
    2016-- $76,000 +5.7%
    2015-- $71,900 -23%
    2014-- $93,400 -8.1%
    2013-- $101,600 +6.2%
    2012-- $95,700 -6.6%
    2011-- $102,500 +0.8%
    2010-- $101,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49660