Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    21599 Slick Rd, Kellyville, OK 74039

    3beds
    2,240sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10 Acres Lot
    $285,000 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,000

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious country home situated on 10 beautiful acres, offering privacy and peaceful rural living with the convenience of fiber-optic internet available. Property is secured with an electronic gate at the road and features a split floor plan with approximately 2,240 square feet (per courthouse). Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a large den/office that could be modified into an additional bedroom (closet already in place). Interior updates include new flooring throughout. Enjoy a large country kitchen, large bedrooms and an open floor plan. Additional features include a storm cellar, 3-car detached garage, and multiple outbuildings. Outbuildings to be sold as-is. Back on market-no fault of seller

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Estella Alvarez 918-441-9470,

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Kevin Jackson, 204042

    Vylla Home

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2600307MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Living
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,240
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Electric
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 000022016010000600
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Kellyville
    • Subdivision: Creek Co Unplatted

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$285,000-1.7%$127/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$290,000$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$290,000$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$290,000$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$290,000-3.3%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$299,900+20%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2600307 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold$250,000-2%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338082 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Pending sale$255,000$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338082 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$255,000$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $9,950 +0%
    2023-- $9,949
    2022-- $9,949
    2021-- $9,949
    2020-- $9,949
    2019-- $9,949 +0%
    2017$907 +1086.4%$9,948
    2016$76 $9,948
    2015-- $9,948 0%
    2014-- $9,950
    2013-- $9,950
    2012$878 -9.4%$9,950 -13.6%
    2011$968 -2.2%$11,521
    2010$990 -4%$11,521
    2008$1,032 $11,521
    2007$1,032 $11,521
    2006-- $11,521 +425.8%
    2005$182 +28.5%$2,191
    2004$142 --
    2003-- $2,520
    2002$150 -0.4%$2,520
    2001$151 +25.8%$2,520
    2000$120 $2,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74039