Welcome to 216 Booth Road--where comfort, style and convenience come together. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,158 sq ft of living space. Unfinished basement. All of this in a highly convenient Brainerd location--just minutes from Brainerd Road, shopping, dining, and all that Chattanooga has to offer. In need of a little TLC!
Pending
$140,000
216 Booth Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411
3beds
1,158sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
1,158.7 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 139 days |
- 21 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shirley Davenport 423-364-3022,
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga 855-261-2233
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1525964
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,158
- Total interior livable area: 1,158 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,158
Lot
- Size: 1,158.7 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 155
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped Up
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 147p F 021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,021
- Date on market: 1/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $140,000$121/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1525964 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $140,000-15.9%$121/sqft |
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $166,500-11.7%$144/sqft |
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $188,500$163/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 +14.2% | $38,400 +68.6% |
| 2024 | $510 | $22,775 |
| 2023 | $510 | $22,775 |
| 2022 | $510 | $22,775 |
| 2021 | $510 +9.8% | $22,775 +35.8% |
| 2020 | $464 | $16,775 |
| 2019 | $464 | $16,775 |
| 2018 | $464 -52.3% | $16,775 |
| 2017 | $972 -2.3% | $16,775 |
| 2016 | $996 | -- |
| 2015 | $996 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $996 +6.6% | -- |
| 2013 | $934 | $17,350 -5.7% |
| 2012 | $934 | $18,400 |
| 2011 | $934 | $18,400 |
| 2010 | $934 +7.9% | $18,400 |
| 2009 | $866 | $18,400 +11.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,475 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,475 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,475 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,475 +11.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,775 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,775 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,775 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,775 +38.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37411