Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    216 Caton Rd, Sevierville, TN 37862

    2beds
    1,664sqft
    : 
    $3,527/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $553,300 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra sleeping spaceStacked-stone fireplacePlenty of cabinetryTwo king bedroomsPaved pad for parkingVaulted ceilingsGranite countertops
    Wake up to fresh mountain air and end the day by the fire in this turnkey Smoky Mountain cabin, built in 2022. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,664 square feet on two levels. Warm knotty-wood walls and ceilings wrap the open living area. A stacked-stone fireplace anchors the room, and big windows and vaulted ceilings fill it with light. The kitchen has granite countertops, dark modern appliances, and plenty of cabinetry, with room to cook for a crowd. Two king bedrooms, extra sleeping space, and a game room with a pool table make this a place where everyone can spread out. A full-size washer and dryer are included. The outdoor space is a big part of the appeal. The covered porch has its own fireplace and TV. The private hot tub sits under cover, so it works in any weather. There's a deck with rocking chairs at the front door, a level lot with a fenced yard, and a paved pad for parking. You're minutes from Pigeon Forge, Dollywood, shopping, dining, and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. The Gatlinburg trolley route is close by, so you can park the car and head out. Use it as a personal retreat, a vacation home, or a short-term rental. Public water and sewer, central heat and air, and low-maintenance construction keep ownership easy.
    11 days
    142
    15

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Asher Black 423-208-4943,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900,

    Daniel Morgan 423-888-7248,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1543949

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,664
      • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,664

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 57.31 x 156.76 IRR
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072 063.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sevierville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,541
      • Date on market: 10/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $553,300

        $526,000 - $581,000

        $2,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/3/2026Listed for sale$575,000-1.7%$346/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1543949 Report a problem
        8/1/2026Listing removed$585,000$352/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #311603 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$585,000-4.1%$352/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #1338991 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed$610,000$367/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #308735 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$610,000-3%$367/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #308735 Report a problem
        10/18/2025Listed for sale$629,000+29.7%$378/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #308735 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Sold$485,000+142.5%$291/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/14/2021Sold$200,000$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,541 $133,360
        2024$2,541 $133,360
        2023$2,541 +719.4%$133,360 +719.4%
        2022$310 $16,275
        2021-- $16,275
        2020$384 +26.7%$16,275
        2019$303 -21.1%$16,275
        2018$384 -0.1%$16,275
        2017$384 $16,275
        2016$384 $16,275 +0.3%
        2015-- $16,225 +0.1%
        2014$315 $16,215
        2013$315 $16,215
        2012$315 $16,215
        2011$315 $16,215
        2010-- $16,215
        2009$300 $16,215
        2008$300 $16,215
        2007$300 +12.1%$16,215
        2006$268 -19.1%$16,215
        2005$331 +33.3%$16,215 +33.3%
        2004$248 +11.5%$12,161
        2002$223 $12,161
        2001-- $12,161 -75%
        2000-- $48,645
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37862

        Getting around

        48 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Sevierville
        • Middle: Pigeon Forge Middle
        • High: Pigeon Forge High

        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts