Remodeled and made new with so many upgrades! This beautiful home offers a 3-bedroom split floor plan, with the primary suite privately located on one end of the home and the additional bedrooms on the other.
The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom, with the laundry conveniently located nearby. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry, tile backsplash, and wood countertops.
Enjoy gatherings in the formal dining area that opens into a spacious family room centered around a cozy fireplace. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a tucked-away half bath for extra convenience.
Step outside to a large rear deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The property also includes a spacious detached garage/workshop that has been reworked and is ideal for projects, hobbies, or additional storage.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$279,900
216 Collier Loftin Road, Kinston, NC 28504
3beds
1,736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.58 Acres Lot
$273,400 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 72 days |
- 466 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ANGIE HARRISON POTTER 252-560-4755,
KINSTON REALTY GROUP
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100559696
Originating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Living Room
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,736
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 134 x 220 x 94 x 222
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 451416936501
- Zoning: RA6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,461
- Annual tax amount: $1,406
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$273,400
$260,000 - $287,000
$1,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $289,900-2.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $297,000+500%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $49,500-36.1%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2006 | Sold | $77,500$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 +52.6% | $175,461 +92.3% |
| 2024 | $862 | $91,243 |
| 2023 | $862 +1.6% | $91,243 |
| 2022 | $849 | $91,243 |
| 2021 | $849 | $91,243 |
| 2020 | $849 -0.1% | $91,243 |
| 2019 | $849 +1.1% | $91,243 |
| 2017 | $839 -12.4% | $91,243 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $958 +5.2% | $91,402 |
| 2013 | $911 | $91,402 |
| 2011 | $911 | $91,402 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28504