Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    216 Fishback Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Driveway and garageFull fenced yardVegetable gardening possibleDoggie doorSeparate entranceStreet-side parkingBack patio
    1000 square foot main floor unit. Great location in a quiet neighborhood, 5-10 minute bike ride to Old Town and CSU, less than 1/4 mile to a coffee shop, brewery, and City Park. Full fenced yard, hardwood floors, back patio, driveway and garage, doggie door, central heat and air conditioning (also has a whole house fan for economical cooling), Unit is self sufficient (no shared appliances, separate entrance, own furnace and thermostat with basement unit). About a block from a bus stop, vegetable gardening possible as well! 1-year lease starting July 1 - Aug. 1. Tenant pays utilities including cable/internet. Connexion already installed in the home. Street-side parking, no smoking, no need to water the lawn!
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9710103036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Collins

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$2,300-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,350+27%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for rent$1,850+105.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2006Sold$210,000+83.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/1998Sold$114,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest Martin Sub