Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,900

    216 Jay Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $185,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutPlenty of storageSoaring vaulted ceilingsNeutral finishes throughoutUpdated countertopsTile backsplashBright renovated kitchen
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained attached home offering spacious, easy living with an open-concept layout and soaring vaulted ceilings. The bright renovated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, updated countertops, tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the large living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a generous bedroom, walk-in closet with custom shelving, and an attached bath with a step-in shower. Additional bedroom is well-sized with ample closet space. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with mature trees and a covered patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, neutral finishes throughout, and plenty of storage. Move-in ready and waiting to welcome you home—schedule your private showing today!
    56 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Lesher (937)761-2138,

    NavX Realty, LLC

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955051MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 7
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Patio
      Details
      • Parcel number: M58 00425 0012
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $145,160
      • Annual tax amount: $6,018
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $185,700

        $176,000 - $195,000

        $1,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/29/2026Pending sale$189,900
        Source: DABR MLS #955051 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$189,900+171.3%
        Source: DABR MLS #955051 Report a problem
        2/14/2023Sold$70,000-35.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/27/2004Sold$108,900+21%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/24/2001Sold$90,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,018 +68%$50,810
        2023$3,581 +22.3%$50,810 +54.2%
        2022$2,929 -0.3%$32,950
        2021$2,938 +0.4%$32,950
        2020$2,925 0%$32,950 +12%
        2019$2,926 -0.3%$29,430
        2018$2,935 +5.6%$29,430
        2017$2,780 -9.4%$29,430 -8.6%
        2016$3,068 +6.5%$32,210
        2015$2,879 +1.3%$32,210
        2014$2,842 $32,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45322

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable