Well-maintained home with nice updates throughout! Features include updated paint, flooring, and a beautifully tiled shower. Enjoy the convenience of the attached garage along with a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing. A very large mudroom offers excellent extra space and could easily function as a workshop, hobby area, storage space, or flex room. Situated on approximately one third of an acre, the property features a unique L-shaped yard layout with plenty of outdoor space — see map for lot configuration. Pre-inspected for added peace of mind!
Active-no offer
$145,000
216 Maple St, Redgranite, WI 54970
3beds
1,386sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.33 Acres Lot
$115,800 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageUpdated paintBeautifully tiled shower
- 5 hours |
- 80 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex R Bork PREF:920-573-1317,
Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50326004
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x11
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,386
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 176008741500
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Redgranite
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $86,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,730
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Inclusions: Fridge, stove
Estimated market value
$115,800
$95,000 - $142,000
$1,002/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+83.5%$105/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50326004 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Sold | $79,000+43.6%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Sold | $55,000$40/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50196110 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $55,000-1.8%$40/sqft |
Source: First Weber, Inc #50196110 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $56,000-6.5%$40/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50148718 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Pending sale | $59,900$43/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50148718 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $59,900+22.2%$43/sqft |
| 6/3/2013 | Sold | $49,000$35/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,286 +1.3% | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,269 +6.2% | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,195 -0.2% | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $1,198 +2.6% | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,168 +1.5% | $53,000 +903.8% |
| 2019 | $1,151 -0.9% | $5,280 -90% |
| 2018 | $1,161 +10.4% | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,052 +9.5% | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $961 +7.9% | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $890 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2010 | $1,041 | $52,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54970