Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    216 Pine Ridge Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2 Acres Lot
    $166,500 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you're looking for a private country setting with room to breathe, 216 Pine Ridge Road may be the perfect fit! Situated on two serene acres, this property features a three-bedroom, two-bath mobile home surrounded by nature. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept layout with a cozy living room and fireplace that flows seamlessly into a formal dining area. To the left, the large kitchen offers abundant cabinet space and a charming breakfast nook. From here, you can access the laundry room or continue down a short hallway to two guest bedrooms and a handicap-accessible guest bath. On the opposite side of the home, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a comfortable ensuite bath. Step outside to enjoy your fenced backyard, peaceful porches perfect for autumn evenings, and an outbuilding complete with electricity-ideal for hobbies or storage. The included wooded lot next door provides a full two acres of privacy and natural beauty. This one has so much to offer-schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheri Bashlor 912-294-4683,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamie Musgrove, 401341

    Crossway Realty

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1657460Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074A02033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waycross
    • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$165,000-7.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1657460 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Pending sale$179,000$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627712 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for sale$179,000+50.4%$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627712 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$119,000-7.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2022Pending sale$129,000$67/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1635535 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$129,000-7.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1635535 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listed for sale$139,000$72/sqft
    Source: Southeast Georgia #31861 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$767 -0.6%$30,400 +1.4%
    2024$771 -8.5%$29,973 +2.8%
    2023$843 $29,166 -35.9%
    2022-- $45,469 +41.2%
    2021-- $32,195 +6.4%
    2020-- $30,250 +3.3%
    2019-- $29,277 +15.2%
    2018-- $25,408
    2017-- $25,408
    2016$835 $25,408
    2015-- $25,408
    2014-- $25,408 +8.5%
    2013$58 $23,408
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $23,408
    2008-- $23,408 +432%
    2007-- $4,400
    2006-- $4,400
    2005-- $4,400
    2004-- $4,400
    2003-- $4,400
    2002-- $4,400
    2001-- $4,400 +10%
    2000-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31503