Skip main navigation
Active
  • $579,000

    216 Rouse Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    2,666sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom built-insPickleball courtLarge walk-in closetModern kitchen updatesCovered parkingSubway tile backsplashLarge dining room
    Welcome to 216 Rouse Road! You won’t believe the Space this Beautifully Maintained Home has to offer. Situated on 1.62-acres this property combines Space, Functionality, & Convenience! The Heart of the Home Features Modern Kitchen Updates including Quartz Countertops, Custom Cabinetry, Subway Tile Backsplash, Custom Built-ins, & Beautiful Hardwood Floors Throughout the Home. The Large Dining Room provides plenty of room for Gathering and Entertaining. The Primary Suite Offers a Full Bath & a Large Walk-In Closet. The Upstairs Bonus Room could serve as an Office, Playroom, Hobby Room, or Additional Bedroom. The Laundry Room is on the Main level plus additional washer/dryer hookups are in the basement. Perfect for Multi-Generational Living, the Newly Finished Basement Offers Incredible Flexibility with a Full Bath, Kitchen, Open Flex Space/Rec room, Storage, Workshop, Storm area and Separate Entry to the Covered Parking. Ideal for separate Living Quarters! The Awesome (& Large) Screened-In Porch is Another Great Gathering Spot! All of this Plus 2 Concrete Driveways, a 40x30 SHOP, and your very own PICKLEBALL COURT! Minutes to Shopping, Dining, Henslee Park & Splash Pad, Montgomery Bell State Park, Buckner Park & Historic Downtown Dickson! This property truly has it all!
    8 days
    |
    530
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Karen Crouch 615-456-4691,

    Parker Peery Properties 615-446-1884

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3205255MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dining room
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 30x11
      Recreation room
      • Features: Second Floor
      • Level: Second Floor
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26x11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Has basement: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,666
      • Total interior livable area: 2,666 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,931
      • Finished area below ground: 735

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Carport spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.62 Acres
      • Features: Hilly
      • Topography: Hilly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 092 00516 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $366,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,550
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$579,000+240.6%$217/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3205255 Report a problem
        7/1/2008Sold$170,000+18.9%$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2004Sold$143,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,550 +8.8%$91,725 +8.8%
        2024$1,424 +7.7%$84,275 +49.8%
        2023$1,322 $56,275
        2022$1,322 $56,275
        2021$1,322 $56,275
        2020$1,322 $56,275
        2019$1,322 +23.2%$56,275 +41.6%
        2018$1,073 +0%$39,750
        2017$1,073 $39,750
        2016$1,073 +7.9%$39,750 +16%
        2015$994 $34,275
        2014$994 $34,275
        2013-- $34,275
        2012$1,104 $34,275 -11.5%
        2011$1,104 $38,731
        2010$1,104 $38,731
        2009$1,104 +8.5%$38,731 +1.3%
        2008$1,017 +1.1%$38,231
        2007$1,005 -18.1%$38,231
        2006$1,227 +15.2%$38,231 +15.2%
        2005$1,065 +12.2%$33,182
        2004$949 $33,182
        2002$949 $33,182
        2001-- $33,182 -75%
        2000-- $132,727

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37055

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable