Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $185,000

    216 Stephenson Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    3beds
    1,307sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $157,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceMetal roofSeparate laundry roomAll appliances stay
    - Move in Ready - Big concrete front porch with white columns - perfect for front porch sitting with a glass of sweet tea enjoying the sunset - 4.2 miles to Duncan Bridge/Smith Lake - Newer Air Conditioning Unit (Central Heating & Air) put in 2023 that you have the option to control with your phone - All appliances stay - Gas fireplace - Large kitchen Island with lots of storage - Recessed lighting in living room, dining room, kitchen, hallway and master bedroom - Ceiling fans in all bedrooms - Separate laundry room - Metal roof
    31 days
    |
    636
    |
    42
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (678) 699-0604

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 620307360000009000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jasper

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,500
      • Annual tax amount: $262
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $157,200

        $137,000 - $176,000

        $1,266/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$185,000$142/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$262 +10.6%$10,260 +10.6%
        2023$237 +6.7%$9,280 +6.7%
        2022$222 +9%$8,700 +9%
        2021$203 -5.2%$7,980 -5.2%
        2019$215 +12%$8,420 +12%
        2018$192 $7,520
        2017$192 $7,520
        2016$192 $7,520
        2015$192 +2.5%$7,520 +2.5%
        2014$187 -4.9%$7,340 -4.9%
        2013$197 $7,720
        2012$197 $7,720
        2011$197 -2.5%$7,720 -2.5%
        2010$202 $7,920
        2009$202 $7,920
        2008$202 -3.6%$7,920 -3.6%
        2007$210 +33.9%$8,220 +23.4%
        2006$157 $6,660
        2005$157 $6,660 +60.9%
        2004-- $4,140
        2003-- $4,140 -0.5%
        2002-- $4,160 +37.7%
        2001$33 $3,020
        2000$33 $3,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,029/mo
        Principal & interest
        $986
        Property taxes
        $43
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35503

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable