Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $300,000

    216 Woerner Rd, Houston, TX 77090

    2beds
    1baths
    1,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $276,000 - $327,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One full acre in an unrestricted section of Woerner Rd, heavily wooded and on a septic and well system. This 2/1.5 cottage is in pretty good shape w/ recent roof, all tile. Selling for lot value.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420880000044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$300,000$202/sqft
    Source: HAR #34158949 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$300,000$202/sqft
    Source: HAR #34158949 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$300,000$202/sqft
    Source: HAR #34158949 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$300,000$202/sqft
    Source: HAR #34158949 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$300,000+215.8%$202/sqft
    Source: HAR #34158949 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listing removed$95,000$64/sqft
    Source: AWP Copperfield, Inc. DBA Keller Williams #83700445 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listed for sale$95,000$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Houston Greater Northwest #83700445 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$221 +1.1%$211,656 -1.5%
    2024$219 $214,947
    2023-- $214,947 +10.4%
    2022$156 $194,665 +20.4%
    2021-- $161,654 +11.8%
    2020-- $144,646
    2019$140 -79.2%$144,646
    2018$672 $144,646
    2017$672 +2.2%$144,646 +37.4%
    2016$658 -73.9%$105,279
    2015$2,524 $105,279
    2014$2,524 $105,279
    2013-- $105,279
    2012-- $105,279
    2011-- --
    2010-- $119,000
    2009-- $119,000 -8%
    2007-- $129,281 +26.1%
    2006-- $102,487 +10%
    2005-- $93,170 +10%
    2004-- $84,700 +10%
    2003-- $77,000 -6.8%
    2002-- $82,600
    2001-- $82,600 -6.8%
    2000-- $88,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77090