Enjoy desirable low-maintenance living at Virginia Mansions Condominiums in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath condo, freshly painted in neutral tones and filled with plenty of natural light. The open main living space features a sliding door to a covered private balcony that faces peaceful nature—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee and listening to birds. The kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the second bedroom provides two closets for ample storage. Recently updated bathrooms feature new vanities, mirrors and lighting, complimented with ceramic-tiled tub/showers. Residents enjoy year-round amenities including an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, library, and outdoor sun deck in a secure building. The condo fee covers gas, water, sewage, amenities, temp. controlled storage unit and maintenance. Amazing location is convenient to shopping, dining I-376 and Downtown PGH.
For sale
Price cut: $12.4K (4/20)
$187,500
2160 Greentree Rd APT 405W, Pittsburgh, PA 15220
2beds
1,216sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$409/mo HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 418 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angie Flowers 412-833-5405,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-833-5405
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1749486
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 09x08
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Elevator, Hot Tub/Spa, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
Lot
- Size: 261.36 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0100C00050405200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Colonial,High Rise
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1968
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $409 monthly
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,714
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,494/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $187,500-6.2%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $199,900-7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+77.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $1,450+16%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | $121,000+25.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Sold | $96,200-7.9%$79/sqft |
Source: WPMLS #1263717 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Pending sale | $104,500$86/sqft |
Source: GRASHA REAL ESTATE #1263717 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $104,500$86/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 +4.8% | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,579 +595.5% | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $371 | $78,400 -18.7% |
| 2022 | $371 -18.7% | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $456 +2% | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $447 -2% | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $456 -82.3% | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,570 0% | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,571 +593.3% | $96,400 +23% |
| 2016 | $371 -81.3% | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 -3.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $81,400 +33.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,900 -19.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $75,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $75,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15220