Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,789/mo

    Fees may apply

    2160 Walcott Rd #33-101, Aurora, IL 60504

    2beds
    860sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upscale designIn-unit washers and dryersStainless steel appliances
    Live lavishly at the Willow + Wren Apartments in Aurora, IL. Where upscale design meets copious convenience, that's where you'll find our gorgeous two-bedroom apartments complete with in-unit washers and dryers, stainless steel appliances, and patios. As an exclusive community perk, you'll also enjoy access to our swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Discover a place to live and a lifestyle to love.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backsplash, Community Wifi, Corner/end Unit, Courtyard, First Floor, Near Public Transit, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Picnic/bbq Area, Second Floor, Select Fixture & Finish Upgrades, Smart Home Technology, Smart Home Technology Package, Tennis Court(s), Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout, Volleyball Court
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Willow + Wren Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,789$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listing removed$1,789$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,789+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,774+5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$1,677-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$1,680-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$1,687+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$1,675-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$1,713-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$1,716-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Price change$1,722+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for rent$1,678+23.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for rent$1,355$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fox Valley