Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,400

    21607 Rainfall Park Dr, Spring, TX 77388

    4beds
    3baths
    2,397sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    5,183 Square Feet Lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,400

    $302,000 - $333,000

    $2,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2397 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 21607 Rainfall Park Dr, Spring, TX 77388.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,183 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1365910040013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $49 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Heating: Gas
    • Lot Features: Subdivided
    • MLS Listing ID: 4813974
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Primary Bed - 1st Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #31681525 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #31681525 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #14686475 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for rent$2,250+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #14686475 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #4813974 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$2,150-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #4813974 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$2,200+18.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #4813974 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Daytown Realty #16238988 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Daytown Realty #16238988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,989 +0.3%$317,714 -1%
    2024$5,974 -2.8%$320,770 -6.4%
    2023$6,147 -2%$342,553 +9%
    2022$6,273 $314,181 +25.7%
    2021-- $250,011 +8.2%
    2020$5,043 +168.2%$231,106 +5.5%
    2019$1,880 -71.9%$219,019
    2018$6,698 $219,019
    2017$6,698 +769%$219,019
    2016$771 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77388