Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $320,000

    2161 Fowl Rd, Elyria, OH 44035

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Partially fenced yardModern finishesFlexible functional layoutSpacious primary suiteStunning cabinetryCenter islandLarge walk-in closet
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home in desirable Fairfield Estates, built in 2020 and offering modern finishes with a flexible, functional layout! Step inside to find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath conveniently located off the main entrance, perfect for guests or family. Continue through to the open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen, featuring stunning cabinetry, a center island, stainless steel appliances (all included), and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living space. Convenience meets function with a main-floor laundry room located just off the garage and near the basement entrance, complete with built-in shelving and washer and dryer included. Just off the living room, retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath. Step outside to enjoy the large stamped concrete patio with a fire pit and a partially fenced yard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The full basement offers incredible additional living space with a partially finished layout that includes a bar area, a large recreation or family room, a finished bedroom or office, and a full bath with shower. A spacious storage area connects to the utility room, providing plenty of extra space for organization. This move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and versatility, schedule your private showing today
    12 days
    |
    713
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer L Taylor 440-864-9792 realtorjentaylor@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206349MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Medina County Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5 x 7
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Entry foyer
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 17
      Office
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Recreation
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 21 x 27
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20 x 31
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,160
      • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,352
      • Finished area below ground: 808
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Partial,Vinyl,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0500089000032

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Fairfield Estates Sub 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      • HOA name: Fairfield Estates Of Elyria
      Location
      • Region: Elyria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,458
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$320,000$148/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206349 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$320,000+20.8%$148/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206349 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Sold$264,900$123/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4446698 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Pending sale$264,900$123/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4446698 Report a problem
        4/16/2023Contingent$264,900$123/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4446698 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Price change$264,900-5.4%$123/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4446698 Report a problem
        3/25/2023Listed for sale$279,9000%$130/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4446698 Report a problem
        3/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/18/2023Listed for sale$280,000+45.1%$130/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/6/2020Sold$193,000+382.5%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2020Sold$40,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,481 +18.5%$94,680 +36.5%
        2023$3,780 +0.4%$69,360
        2022$3,766 -0.2%$69,360
        2021$3,775 +546.7%$69,360 +645%
        2020$584 $9,310
        2019-- $9,310

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44035

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable