Rare Creek-Front Opportunity in Penn Manor Schools. Backing to Conestoga Country Club Sited on an expansive 0.40-acre wooded lot in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhood settings, this property presents an unmatched canvas for investors, flippers, or ambitious visionaries. The serene backyard is a standout feature, backing directly to the peaceful waters of the Little Conestoga Creek with the fairways of Conestoga Country Club just beyond. The existing footprint offers 1,400 sq. ft. of living space featuring 3 bedrooms, including a convenient first-floor primary bedroom, a main floor full bath, slab foundation (no basement), and an attached 2-car garage. The property is connected to public sewer and private well water. Bring your contractors and your vision to transform this premier setting into a show-stopping retreat. Opportunities along this creek corridor with this level of privacy and upside potential rarely hit the market. Owner seeking lease-back term of 90 days or more.
For sale
$264,900
2161 W Ridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
3beds
1,490sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene backyardConvenient first-floor primary bedroomCreek-front opportunity
- 11 days
- 3,797
- 140
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trevor sutton 717-203-1355,
Keller Williams Elite 7175532500
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2094196
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Other
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,490
- Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,490
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Golf Course
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Private Access
- Body of water: Little Conestoga Creek
- Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Premium
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 4107959900000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Below Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lancaster
- Municipality: MANOR TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,711
- Date on market: 8/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,991/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,563 +4.1% | $193,100 |
| 2025 | $4,382 +3.9% | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,217 +1.9% | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $4,137 +449.2% | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $753 -80.8% | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,920 +420.4% | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $753 -75.2% | $193,100 +54.5% |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 +37.8% | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $125,000 +15.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $108,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17603
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Penn Manor
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





