Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move-in-ready 2-bed/2-bath condo pairs comfort with peace-of-mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and you’ll also have hurricane shutters and a brand-new water heater. The open dining and living areas feel spacious—perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining.2025 TAX already paid off.The community offers a sparkling pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and a BBQ area. The building’s roof is about one year old and the entire complex has been freshly painted.Location is spot-on: minutes to I-95, roughly 2 miles to the beach, close to shopping and groceries, and near Bethesda Hospital. You’re also just a short drive to Delray Beach’s vibrant Atlantic Avenue dining and nightlife.
For sale
$184,940
2161 W Woolbright Road #m202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
2beds
986sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$176,900 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$500/mo HOA
What's special
- 214 days |
- 150 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wilmen Keiko Weno-Goforth 817-879-6667,
The Keyes Company
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10530712
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: RoomDimension: 0'0''x0'0''
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 986
- Total interior livable area: 986 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Entry location: Second Floor Entry,Stacked Bedroom
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Garden
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, None
Details
- Parcel number: 08434532110132020
- Lease amount: $0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None
- Pet deposit fee: $0
- Subdivision: Venetian Terrace Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Parking
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
Location
- Region: Boynton Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,565
- Date on market: 10/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 218 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$176,900
$168,000 - $186,000
$2,042/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $184,940-5.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $194,990-2.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,990+4.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Sold | $192,000+3.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Pending sale | $185,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000+131.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2002 | Sold | $80,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,564 -24.8% | $160,000 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $3,411 +633.5% | $155,000 +349.5% |
| 2022 | $465 -62.6% | $34,484 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,244 +3.3% | $33,480 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,204 +1.1% | $33,018 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $32,276 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,192 +192% | $31,674 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $408 +3.4% | $31,023 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $395 +9.3% | $30,385 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $361 +1.2% | $30,174 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $357 +7.5% | $29,935 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $332 +5.1% | $29,493 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $316 -26.5% | $29,000 -14.7% |
| 2011 | $429 -4% | $34,000 -5.6% |
| 2010 | $447 -51.5% | $36,000 -50.8% |
| 2009 | $923 +7.4% | $73,118 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $859 -18.9% | $73,045 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,059 -4.4% | $70,917 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,108 | $69,187 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,172 +3% |
| 2004 | $585 +357% | $65,216 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $128 -76% | $64,000 +52.9% |
| 2002 | $534 +9.8% | $41,859 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $486 +7.7% | $41,200 +3% |
| 2000 | $451 +23.7% | $40,000 |
| 1999 | $365 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Leisureville