Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    2162 London Bridge Dr, Rochester, MI 48307

    2beds
    2,345sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $316,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,900

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $2,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2162 London Bridge Dr, a well-cared-for home located in desirable Rochester Hills. This 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath residence offers more than 2,300 square feet of finished living space, including a thoughtfully finished basement that adds incredible versatility. The main level features an open and inviting layout with hardwood flooring, a comfortable living area accented by a fireplace, and a modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level includes a spacious entertainment area, custom built-ins, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, extended living, or work-from-home needs. This space is perfect for entertaining, movie nights, fitness, or a private office setup.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emad Islam 833-264-6832,

    Amin Realty,

    Fahad Hussain 313-729-0097,

    Amin Realty

    Bought with:

    Jonathan R Holloway, 6501381076

    @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261008268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 X 5
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 14 X 23
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,345
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1526201064
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer At Street
    • Water: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: REGENCY PARK CONDO OF HAMPTON OCCPN 527

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $386 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association phone: 586-566-8100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$315,000-4.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261008268 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$329,000$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261008268 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$329,000$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261008268 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listing removed$329,000$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251022506 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$329,000$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251022506 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$329,000-4.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251022506 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$345,000-4.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251022506 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$360,000+300%$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251022506 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Sold$90,000$38/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31009839 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48307