Well-maintained residential property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in an established West Houston neighborhood. The home offers a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, ample natural lighting, and comfortable bedroom accommodations. The kitchen provides generous cabinet and counter space with convenient access to the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Exterior features include a private yard with mature landscaping and driveway parking. Situated on a quiet residential street with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. HUD case #512-032562. All properties are sold AS IS without any guarantee or warranty by seller. BUYERS TO VERIFY ALL INFO. FOR UTILITY TURN ONS, APPROVAL MUST BE GRANTED IN ADVANCE FROM HUD’S FIELD SERVICE MANAGER. IN CASES WHERE PLUMBING DEFICIENCIES EXIST, APPROVAL FOR WATER TURN-ON MAY BE DENIED.
Pending
$224,000
2162 Paso Rello Dr, Houston, TX 77077
3beds
2,354sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Driveway parkingFunctional floor planComfortable bedroom accommodationsAmple natural lighting
- 82 days |
- 25 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hoa Nguyen TREC #0837065 318-655-2238,
Seeto Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 94343068
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,354
- Total interior livable area: 2,354 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1135580000038
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Briar Wood
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $552 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,049
- Annual tax amount: $6,632
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Price change | $295,000+5.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Pending sale | $279,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Price change | $279,000-5.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Pending sale | $295,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 +22.4% | $312,049 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $100 +4.3% | $288,018 -6% |
| 2023 | $96 -79.4% | $306,261 +17% |
| 2022 | $466 | $261,843 +7% |
| 2021 | -- | $244,655 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $641 -9.6% | $241,460 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $710 +45.8% | $228,221 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $487 | $230,653 |
| 2017 | $487 +16.9% | $230,653 |
| 2016 | $416 -48.9% | $230,653 +16.6% |
| 2015 | $814 | $197,797 +15.7% |
| 2014 | $814 | $170,929 +21.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $140,356 -4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $146,776 |
| 2011 | -- | $146,776 |
| 2010 | -- | $146,776 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,086 |
| 2007 | -- | $147,086 +0.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $146,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $146,800 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $140,400 +9.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $127,700 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $116,100 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $105,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Eldridge - West Oaks