Skip main navigation
For sale
$265,000
3beds
1,503sqft

2926 Paluxy Trl, Granbury, TX 76048

3beds
1,503sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
10,454 sqft
Additional parking, asphalt, concrete
$176 price/sqft
$9/mo HOA

What's special

Turnkey meticulously maintainedInviting entryExpansive backyardBrand new fenceAll appliances conveyingWarm and inviting layoutCovered front porch

Welcome to this turnkey, meticulously maintained 3 Bed, 2 Bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. Situated on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood, this property stands out with its spacious setting, thoughtful upkeep, and rare positioning with no neighbors to the right or left ...

4 days
|
1,116
|
78
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21265407
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Morgan Irelan 0775506 469-536-1482,

Torri Realty 817-756-1322

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21265407

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 9
Other
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 9
Other
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 4
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 13
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Built-in Features, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Concrete
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Other
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Zero Lot Line
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: R000007644

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached,Garden Home
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities for property: Septic Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Comanche Cove Sub Sec A
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities
  • HOA fee: $105 annually
  • HOA name: Comanche Cove
  • HOA phone: 817-573-7822
Location
  • Region: Granbury

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $245,710
  • Annual tax amount: $2,971
  • Date on market: 5/9/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$265,000+6%$176/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21265407 Report a problem
6/12/2024Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem
6/6/2024Pending sale$249,999$166/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem
5/17/2024Contingent$249,999$166/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem
5/6/2024Price change$249,999-3.8%$166/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem
4/12/2024Price change$259,999-3.7%$173/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem
3/26/2024Listed for sale$269,900$180/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20569867 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,971 +58.9%$245,710 -1%
2024$1,870 +10%$248,250 -8.4%
2023$1,700 -40.5%$271,070 +26.1%
2022$2,860 +5.9%$214,920 +20.1%
2021$2,702 +5399.8%$179,010 +5494.1%
2020$49 +26.6%$3,200 +28%
2019$39 +8.1%$2,500 +13.6%
2018$36 $2,200
2017$36 -2.4%$2,200
2016$37 +122%$2,200 +120%
2015$17 $1,000
2014$17 $1,000
2013-- $1,000
2012-- $1,000
2011-- $1,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,532/mo
Principal & interest
$1307
Property taxes
$216
HOA Fees
$9
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $262,500

    $249,000 - $276,000

    $1,996/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Comanche Cove