Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    21634 Coggins Rd, Poteau, OK 74953

    3beds
    2,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $237,600 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,600

    $226,000 - $249,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch style brick and Masonite sided home built in 1985, recently completely updated features approximately 2200 sq. ft. of living space, 3-bedrooms, 1.5 baths, bonus room, 3-car attached garage with Safe Room, Kitchen Features Beautiful Soft Close Cabinets and Granite Countertops. It has a Beautiful Yard complete with Several Large Shade Trees located in the ABM outside the city limits of Poteau on approximately one acre, just five minutes from Wal-Mart, the bypass and 20 minutes from Fort Smith Arkansas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Hill 918-649-7603,

    Keller Williams Realty Preferred

    Bought with:

    Mike and Mika Realty Group, SA00092462

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1066953Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 132 x 331
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000207N25E004000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Masonite
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$239,900$111/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$239,900$111/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$239,900$111/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$239,900-2.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$245,000-2%$114/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$249,900+21.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1085802 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold$205,000-8.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066953 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Pending sale$225,000$105/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066953 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for sale$225,000+32.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066953 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1044656 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$169,900$79/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1044656 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$169,900+30.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1044656 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listing removed$129,900$60/sqft
    Source: Alliance Realty Services, LLC #1001395 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$129,900+113%$60/sqft
    3/1/1996Sold$61,000$28/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,971 -2.2%$22,087 -2.1%
    2024$2,016 +172%$22,550 +120.6%
    2023$741 +0.7%$10,223
    2022$736 +0.2%$10,223
    2021$734 -0.4%$10,223
    2020$737 -7.7%$10,223 -6%
    2019$798 +1.1%$10,881 +5.7%
    2017$790 +3.3%$10,296 +3%
    2016$764 $9,996 +3%
    2015$764 +3.9%$9,705 +3%
    2014$736 +3.5%$9,422 +3%
    2013$710 -11.2%$9,148
    2012$800 +1.1%$9,148
    2011$791 +11.4%$9,148
    2010$710 $9,148
    2009$710 $9,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74953