Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    Bought with: FINCA MANAGEMENT INC
    $350,000

    21637 Del Oro Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    3beds
    1,503sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $319,000 - $385,000

    $2,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on 2.5 acres of flat, usable land, this Apple Valley property offers space, privacy, and beautiful desert views. The fully fenced lot provides plenty of room for animals, recreation, and future possibilities, and is ideal for horse property. The home has been extensively updated with numerous recent improvements including a new roof, new septic, new tile flooring, new plumbing, including a new tankless water heater, new gas meter and gas lines, and fresh exterior paint. The interior features new kitchen cabinets and updated flooring throughout. This cute home will not disappoint you. Additional upgrades include energy-efficient ductless heating and cooling with two new Energy Star AC units, providing comfort and efficiency year-round. With wide open space and modern updates already completed, this property offers a great opportunity to enjoy country-style living while still being conveniently located in Apple Valley.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Barbara Gottuso DRE #01402994 Barb@CBHomeSource.com,

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Bought with:

    JAIME LEGASPI, DRE #01143664

    FINCA MANAGEMENT INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26055007MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Cooling
    • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Primary Suite, Utility Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: ground
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Desert, Hills, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0434451390000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Horse Trails, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$350,000$233/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26055007 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$350,000$233/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26055007 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$350,000+204.3%$233/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26055007 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold$115,000+16.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2020Pending sale$99,000$66/sqft
    Source: TRUSTED REALTY ADVISORS #EV20128190 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$99,000+246.8%$66/sqft
    6/28/2002Sold$28,545$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,548 +2.9%$124,480 +2%
    2024$1,505 +1%$122,039 +2%
    2023$1,490 +1.6%$119,646 +2%
    2022$1,467 +2.3%$117,300 +2%
    2021$1,434 +33.1%$115,000 +150.4%
    2020$1,077 +68.8%$45,923 +2%
    2019$638 +2.4%$45,023 +2%
    2018$623 +1.5%$44,140 +2%
    2017$614 $43,275 +2%
    2016$614 +12.5%$42,427 +1.5%
    2015$546 -20.6%$41,790 +2%
    2014$688 $40,972 +0.5%
    2013-- $40,787 +2%
    2012-- $39,987 +2%
    2011-- $39,203 +0.8%
    2010-- $38,910 -0.2%
    2009-- $39,003 +2%
    2008-- $38,238 +2%
    2007-- $37,489 +2%
    2006-- $36,754 +2%
    2005-- $36,033 +2%
    2004-- $35,327 +1.9%
    2003-- $34,680 -53.8%
    2002-- $75,000
    2001-- $75,000
    2000-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92308