Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in sunny Clearwater! Featuring a bright and spacious open-concept layout, this move-in-ready home offers stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and an inviting flow from the living room into the dining area and remodeled kitchen. The stunning kitchen overlooks the main living space and features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, a peninsula perfect for casual dining or entertaining, and plenty of storage space. Toward the back of the home, you’ll find a cozy bonus area ideal for a reading nook, home office, or creative space, with direct access to the beautiful backyard. The home also features a spacious interior laundry room, three generously sized bedrooms, and a beautifully updated bathroom with modern finishes and clean design elements. Major updates include a 2020 roof, brand-new AC system and ductwork, and most windows recently replaced for added efficiency and peace of mind. Step outside to relax on the covered back porch overlooking the fully fenced backyard with lush green grass and plenty of space to entertain, garden, or create your own outdoor oasis. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences, this home also offers easy access to US-19, downtown Dunedin, Safety Harbor, and some of the area’s most popular Gulf beaches. With thoughtful updates throughout and a functional open layout, this home perfectly combines comfort, convenience, and Florida living! With thoughtful updates throughout and a functional open-concept layout, this move-in ready home combines comfort, convenience, and everyday practicality all in one.
For sale
$329,900
2164 Riviera Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763
3beds
1,370sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
6,181 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three generously sized bedroomsFresh interior paintThoughtful updates throughoutQuartz countertopsSpacious interior laundry roomPlenty of storage spaceFunctional open layout
- 9 hours |
- 147 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Valeria Aliaga 813-990-7319,
NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC 813-282-7444
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8507362
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,567
- Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,181 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 103
Details
- Parcel number: 362815477360020170
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: LAKE CITRUS ESTATES 2ND ADD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Clearwater
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,571
- Annual tax amount: $659
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+54.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $213,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $623 -1.2% | $70,511 +3% |
| 2023 | $630 +0.9% | $68,457 +3% |
| 2022 | $624 -3.5% | $66,463 +3% |
| 2021 | $647 -1% | $64,527 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $654 -0.2% | $63,636 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $655 | $62,205 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $655 -0.6% | $61,045 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $659 -0.5% | $59,789 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $662 -1.8% | $58,559 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $674 -2.1% | $58,152 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $688 -7.2% | $59,830 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $741 +31.1% | $58,946 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $566 | $57,961 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,982 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,125 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,623 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $546 | $55,567 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,949 -35.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,600 +16.1% |
| 2004 | $554 +1.9% | $72,000 +18% |
| 2003 | $543 +8.1% | $61,000 +4.1% |
| 2002 | $503 | $58,600 +3.9% |
| 2001 | $503 +9.6% | $56,400 +20.3% |
| 2000 | $459 | $46,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33763