Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,300

    2164 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    2beds
    2baths
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $208,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,300

    $185,000 - $229,000

    $1,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very well maintained home located in Woodcreek Subdivision. Private, wooded end unit! One car garage and screened in back porch! Very convenient to town!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200901080

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seneca

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave - Built In
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range/Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AssociationYN \ 0
    • Basement \ Basement \ Yes
    • Bathrooms \ MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 2
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Wood
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Elementary School: Northside Elem
    • Exterior Type: Wood
    • FoundationDetails \ Crawl Space
    • GarageYN \ true
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ 0
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Heat Pump
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Seneca High
    • Lot \ PossibleUse \ Single Family
    • MLS Listing ID: 20231938
    • MLS Name: WUMLS ZDDP (WUMLS ZDDP)
    • MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • MainLevelBedrooms \ 2
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Crawl Space
    • Middle School: Seneca Middle
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other \ SpecialListingConditions \ For Rent
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached Garage
    • PossibleUse \ Single Family
    • RangeArea \ Under .25
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ RangeArea \ Under .25
    • SpecialListingConditions \ For Rent
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20231938 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    7/19/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20216184 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    6/11/2019Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    5/31/2019Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    8/2/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20203534 Report a problem
    6/17/2018Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    1/22/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20160790 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Sold$1,000-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/3/2015Price change$1,000+12.4%$1/sqft
    12/4/2014Price change$890-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Cope Property Management Report a problem
    11/13/2014Price change$900-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Cope Property Management LLC #20155105 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$1,050-6.3%$1/sqft
    8/13/2014Price change$1,120-6.7%$1/sqft
    6/18/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    5/9/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Cope Property Management LLC #20153034 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Price change$1,200+20%$1/sqft
    10/24/2013Listing removed$128,500$103/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #20147123 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Cope Property Management LLC #20147679 Report a problem
    10/6/2013Listed for sale$128,500+2.9%$103/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #20147123 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listing removed$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: 1st Choice Realty #20120427 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$124,900-3.8%$100/sqft
    Source: 1st Choice Realty #20120427 Report a problem
    4/23/2011Listed for sale$129,900-2.8%$104/sqft
    Source: 1st Choice Realty #20120427 Report a problem
    9/6/2006Sold$133,700+27.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$105,000$84/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,025 $7,190
    2024$2,025 +2.5%$7,190
    2023$1,975 $7,190
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $113,250
    2019-- $113,250
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $6,795
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2008-- $5,090
    2007-- $5,090
    2006-- $5,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29672