Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,495,000

    21642 N Massif Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    4beds
    3baths
    2,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    4.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Built-in bookshelvesOffice areaLarge islandGourmet kitchenStainless steel appliancesGranite surfacesLarge family room
    Beautifully landscaped and maintained home on 4.74 acres in the desirable location of Lone Mountain Estates, situated just minutes from Silverwood Theme Park, Farragut State Park, Lake Pend Oreille and Coeur d' Alene. This spacious home has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area. The open concept living area is 2984 +/- sq ft and offers a perfect blend of space, comfort and style. Enjoy the vaulted ceilings, cozy gas fireplace with masonry accents and built-in bookshelves. The gourmet kitchen offers granite surfaces with a large island, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances with adjoining dining area - perfect for family dining or entertaining. Living area features a large main floor master suite with a spacious walk-in closet, dual sinks in the adjoining bathroom, and a beautiful tiled walk-in shower and soaking tub. A guest bedroom and office area on the main floor offers comfort and style to the home. Two additional bedrooms located in the basement provide beautifully finished privacy with a large family room and full bathroom. The home also features extras such as a transfer switch and generator hookup when the power goes out. Also included is a 50 amp service panel for your hot tub for a relaxing escape while taking in the view of nature from the covered patio A 38x42 ft. custom built and heated shop includes a half bath perfect for RV storage, hobbies and workspace. This useful parcel offers 300+ planted fir and scotch pine trees with a well maintained blend of native mature pine and assorted other species for the tree lovers. Raise your own eggs in a well designed chicken coop with plenty of room the girls to free-range in an fenced enclosure. This home will not be on the market for long!
    16 days
    |
    781
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Dobson 208-661-0650,

    Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-4241MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, LVP
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,984
      • Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 4.74 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0L3460090130
      • Zoning: RURAL

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $501/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $968,720
      • Annual tax amount: $2,736
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000$501/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-4241 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,736 -12.5%$843,720 -4.7%
        2024$3,128 -4.3%$885,059
        2023$3,268 -15.1%$885,059 +0.4%
        2022$3,849 +221.6%$881,452 +43.8%
        2021$1,197 +139.1%$613,140 +297.9%
        2020$501 $154,092

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83858

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable