21643 Cypress Rd APT 14D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Home value
$321,800
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,932/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,932/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valentina Improta 561-251-7855,
Living Management Realty LLC
Yuri Joseph Skutnik, 3289661
RE/MAX Direct
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,426
- Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest
Details
- Parcel number: 00424720030001404
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Complex Fenced, Security Guard, Security Service
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Horizons Of Boca Lago Con,Boca Lago
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $735 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Golf Course Com, Pool
Other fees
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $325,000-3.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $337,500$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $337,500-3.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $349,9980%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+191.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Sold | $120,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 33433